Leadership Team 

Miss Steph Phillips

Miss Steph Phillips

Curriculum Leader

Mrs Claire  Jones

Mrs Claire Jones

Headteacher

Mrs Kate Cranage

Mrs Kate Cranage

Deputy Headteacher (Currently on Mat leave)

Mrs Kayleigh Thomas

Mrs Kayleigh Thomas

EYFS Leader

Beechbuds Pre-School Team

Mrs  Lorna Sunter

Mrs Lorna Sunter

Manager

Mrs Shirley Miller

Mrs Shirley Miller

Deputy Manager

Miss Nicole Park

Miss Nicole Park

TA

Key Stage One Team

Mrs Kayleigh Thomas

Mrs Kayleigh Thomas

Reception Teacher

Mrs Lucy Jones

Mrs Lucy Jones

Year 1 TA

Mrs Angela Exley

Mrs Angela Exley

Reception TA/HLTA

Mrs  Lucy Mansfield

Mrs Lucy Mansfield

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Luke Boulter

Mr Luke Boulter

Year 2 TA

Miss Rachael Grimes

Miss Rachael Grimes

Year 1 Teacher

Mr Chris Walker

Mr Chris Walker

Year 2 TA

Key Stage Two Team

Miss Gracie Short

Miss Gracie Short

Year 3 Teacher

Mr Simon Frost

Mr Simon Frost

Year 4 TA/HLTA

Mrs Alys Whittaker

Mrs Alys Whittaker

Year 5 TA

Mrs Jan Ashcroft

Mrs Jan Ashcroft

Year 6 TA

Miss Jacky  Hartley

Miss Jacky Hartley

Year 3 TA

Mr George Brindle

Mr George Brindle

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Steph Phillips

Miss Steph Phillips

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Andrea Harrison

Mrs Andrea Harrison

Year 4 Teacher

Ms Connie Sanders

Ms Connie Sanders

Year 5 TA

Mrs Jo  Catterall

Mrs Jo Catterall

Year 6 TA

Mrs Helen Allen

Mrs Helen Allen

PPA Teacher

Office and Site Team

Mrs  Joanne Ashworth

Mrs Joanne Ashworth

Business Manager

Miss Anne Mansfield

Miss Anne Mansfield

Site Supervisor

Mrs Kate Hodgson

Mrs Kate Hodgson

Office Administrator

Mr Phil Delaney

Mr Phil Delaney

Premises Manager

Mrs Laura Button

Mrs Laura Button

Site Supervisor

Welfare and Clubs Team

Miss Anne Mansfield

Miss Anne Mansfield

Welfare

Ms Connie Sanders

Ms Connie Sanders

Welfare

Mrs Kate Hodgson

Mrs Kate Hodgson

After School Club

Mrs Laura Button

Mrs Laura Button

Welfare

Mr Chris Walker

Mr Chris Walker

Welfare/Breakfast & After School Club

Mrs Wendy Dengate

Mrs Wendy Dengate

Welfare/After School Club

Mrs Caroline Edwards

Mrs Caroline Edwards

Welfare

Mr Luke Boulter

Mr Luke Boulter

Breakfast Club

Mrs Mandy Leck

Mrs Mandy Leck

Breakfast/After School Club